Disclaimer / Privacy

Legal Information

Material contained in the Toombs Inc. website is for information purposes only. Toombs management has taken reasonable care and attention to ensure all material in this web site is accurate and complete. However, despite taking reasonable precautions, material on this site may contain technical or other inaccuracies, omissions, or typographical errors, for which Toombs Inc. assumes no responsibility. Additionally, from time-to-time, information may be changed or updated without notice.

You may not modify or reproduce in any form, electronic or otherwise, any information on this site, except for personal use unless you have obtained our express permission.

Exclusion of Liability

Toombs Inc. is not responsible for any technical difficulties that may be experienced while using our website. This includes any software or transmission problems, computer viruses or other destructive programs. Toombs is not liable for any damages associated with communication to or from our website.

Third Party Links

Toombs Inc. has provided links from this website to several other third party web sites. Toombs assumes no responsibility for the accuracy or reliability of information on any of these sites.

Forward-looking Statements

This web site may contain forward-looking information and statements. Although management believes that the expectations reflected in such forward-looking statements or information are reasonable, they involve certain risks and uncertainties, and actual results may differ from those anticipated in such statements.

Corporate Privacy Policy

Toombs Inc. respects the personal privacy of all visitors to our website. We do not automatically collect personally identifying information about you. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through email contact, or when registering in a secure portion of the site.

Toombs Inc. Search Privacy Policy

Toombs Inc. is committed to your privacy and confidentiality. This privacy policy describes our privacy practices regarding the collection, use and transfer of personal information collected through our website, electronic mail, hard copy receipt, fax, mail or other electronic/manual means and media. Please note that this policy applies solely to the search practice of Toombs Inc.

We will manage your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and other applicable laws.

By using this site, you signify your consent to the terms and conditions of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the site.

Personal Information We Collect

Toombs Inc. collects personal information, ie: name, employment history, email address, residence address, telephone number(s), and other information that individuals may choose to provide to Toombs Inc.

How We Use and Disclose the Information We Collect

  • We provide information to prospective employers regarding candidates or to reference sources to satisfy a search assignment from our clients.
  • We use personal information we have collected about candidates to identify professional opportunities that we judge may be of interest to our clients and candidates. We may contact potential candidates regarding such opportunities.
  • We collect personal information about our clients and use this information to provide our search services.
  • We use personal information to contact you to ensure that our information about you is current and accurate.
  • We may keep a record of your contact information to respond to your inquiries, to respond to complaints, and for financial transactions.
  • We use personal information for proposals, engagement letters and for promotional business development purposes.
  • We use and disclose client personal information only for the purposes for which the information was collected, except as authorized by law.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Toombs Inc. may review and change this policy periodically. Updates will automatically replace content to this policy. To ensure that you are familiar with any changes, please review this privacy policy periodically.

Please note: By submitting your resume with your personal information to Toombs Inc., you are consenting to all of above uses and disclosures of your personal information.

Back to Top
UA-7922600-1